Tilbage til søgeresultater

One Off Two Tonner

kr 216.294 (€ 29.000) MOMS Ikke betalt
One Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two TonnerOne Off Two Tonner

Vil du vide mere? Kontakt venligst Bach Yachting.

+31(0)320 7… At vise
Byggeår 1985
Materiale Sammensætning
Længde 11.80 m
Bredde 4.1 m

Grundlæggende data for One Off Two Tonner

  • Sælger:Bach Yachting
  • Brand:One Off
  • Model:Two Tonner
  • Kategori:Sejl Yacht
  • Byggeår:1985
  • Materiale:Sammensætning
  • Erfaring: En dag med båtliv, Hurtig motorbåd, Blåt vand krydstogt, søgående, Segling stävlingar, Weekendcruiser, weekender om bord
  • Længde:11.80 m
  • Bredde:4.10 m
  • Udkast:170 cm
  • Variabelt udkast:Ingen
  • Land: Canada
  • Se i salgshavn / showroom: Ingen , (andre steder)
  • Pris:kr 216.294 MOMS Ikke betalt (€ 29.000 MOMS Ikke betalt)
  • Kundechef: Bach Yachting

Dokumenter

Generalt

  • Draught: 170 cm
  • Comments:

    Year built : 1985
    Architect : Tony Castro
    Boatyard : Vision Yachts Clarence Boatyard Cowes, Isle of Wright, UK
    Former names : Blade, Peter Pan
    Sister ship : Intrigue, Australia’s 1985 Admiral’s Cup entree

    Owners comments:

    Built in 1986 in the UK under the direction of naval architect Tony Castro, Esprit de Corps I was named Blade. This 40-foot one design was both an elegant innovative technical deisgn for tis time and was destined to race in the Admiral’s cup.

    In the early 90’s the sail company North Sails used the boat as a test sailboat and in 1996 the boat and her crew represented Canada in the Key West Race week.

    Following her glory days, she was left in the great lakes by her owner where she attracted the attention of two passionate sailors. It was in 1998 that Yvon Pelletier and Pierre Bégin purchased the boat and began major renovations. The time work spent can be measured in months, that it took to restore the carbon epoxy and kevlar hull, to renew the piping and the electronics aboard and to intall a teck floor. At this stage the boat was renamed Peter Pan.

    Finally it was in 2010 that the boat changed owner’s once more and became the property of the currrent owners. 

    Stored on dry land since 2015, the boat is warehoused in Quebec and meticulously taken care of and serves as a training boat for the crew.

Indkvartering

  • Køjepladser: Køjepladser: 0
  • Comments:
    • Marine Heads 
    • 4 individual bunks + 1 double bunk (sleeps 6)
    • Interior cushions 
    • Custom-built double-headed stove on gimble 

Motor, elektronik

  • Comments:
    • Mitsubishi inboard, shaft, 22kW
    • Start and controls from the cockpit

    Electrics

    • Brand new 12V start battery
    • 12V House+Service battery

Navigation og elektroniske dele

  • Comments:
    • B&G + Raymarine
    • B&G Speed and Depth transducers
    • Raymarine Wind gage and transducer
    • Raymarine GPS Chart Plotter
    • 2 magnetic compass

Rig og sejl

  • Comments:
    • Mostly North Sails
    • Mainsail 3DL, delaminated
    • Jib 3DL from 2002, very good
    • Jib Kevlar, fair
    • Jib 2 Kevlar, fair
    • Mid-Heavy spinnaker, very good
    • Light spinnaker, new
    • Light spinnaker, very good
    • Strom Jib, very good

Udstyr

  • Comments:
    • 4 Lewmar winches (dual speed)
    • 2 Lewmar winches (triple speed)
    • Tiller with extension 
    • Carbon Spinnaker pole 
    • Cradle

Videresend annoncen afOne Off Two Tonner til en ven

Sende
One Off Two Tonner

One Off Two Tonner

kr 216.294 (€ 29.000) MOMS Ikke betalt